August 31 in Mountain View Estates, through the years

Typical high: 27.6°. Hottest: 31.5° (2008). Coldest night: 13.6° (2009).

YEARHIGHLOWRAIN
2025 27° 14.6° 0 mm
2024 31° 19.4° 11.7 mm
2023 25.8° 14.5° 0 mm
2022 28.8° 16.2° 0 mm
2021 22.3° 20.1° 40.7 mm
2020 27.2° 20.8° 15.7 mm
2019 29.4° 18.3° 0 mm
2018 28.1° 20° 6.1 mm
2017 23.9° 18.9° 21.8 mm
2016 30.8° 21.5° 0.1 mm
2015 26.5° 17.9° 0 mm
2014 26.1° 20° 3.7 mm
2013 30.5° 21.6° 3.5 mm
2012 27.8° 21.8° 0 mm
2011 30.8° 20.9° 0 mm
2010 29.5° 18.5° 0 mm
2009 23.1° 13.6° 0 mm
2008 31.5° 19.5° 0 mm
2007 29.8° 19.7° 0.5 mm
2006 23.8° 20.1° 6.7 mm
2005 27.4° 17.5° 0 mm
2004 25.5° 19.1° 1.1 mm
2003 28.9° 20° 1.6 mm
2002 27.6° 18.1° 0.9 mm
2001 23.5° 19.1° 13 mm
2000 27.7° 20.1° 3.7 mm
1999 28.2° 14.8° 0 mm
1998 30.1° 18.8° 0 mm
1997 29.7° 18.5° 0.8 mm
1996 26.5° 17° 4.4 mm
Source: ERA5 reanalysis (Copernicus C3S)

Full Mountain View Estates forecast → · Will it rain today?