September 1 in Mountain View, through the years

Typical high: 31.7°. Hottest: 35.8° (2011). Coldest night: 16.1° (2017).

YEARHIGHLOWRAIN
2025 31.1° 22° 0 mm
2024 28.8° 20° 0.8 mm
2023 34.5° 22.4° 0 mm
2022 27.9° 19.9° 0.6 mm
2021 25.2° 20.8° 2.2 mm
2020 31.1° 20.9° 0 mm
2019 34.7° 22.4° 0 mm
2018 30.6° 21° 3.8 mm
2017 31.2° 16.1° 0 mm
2016 28.1° 20.5° 0.2 mm
2015 34.9° 21.4° 0 mm
2014 35.7° 20.1° 0 mm
2013 33.3° 20.9° 0 mm
2012 34° 20.1° 0 mm
2011 35.8° 26.4° 0 mm
2010 34.2° 20.7° 0 mm
2009 31.6° 20.3° 0 mm
2008 28.9° 16.6° 0.1 mm
2007 31.2° 22° 0 mm
2006 31.5° 21.3° 0.6 mm
2005 33.7° 22.3° 0 mm
2004 29° 18° 0 mm
2003 30° 20° 0 mm
2002 32° 20.5° 0 mm
2001 32.4° 18.8° 0 mm
2000 31.6° 16.4° 0 mm
1999 28.6° 19.9° 0 mm
1998 32.4° 19.2° 0 mm
1997 33.4° 21.2° 0 mm
1996 34° 21.8° 0 mm
Source: ERA5 reanalysis (Copernicus C3S)

Full Mountain View forecast → · Will it rain today?